yourHAIRx Affiliations

Throughout the years our company has worked with numerous non-profit organizations and hospitals including:

  • Ronald McDonald House
  • Make A Wish Foundation
  • American Cancer Society
  • New York Presbyterian (The University Hospital of Columbia and Cornell)
  • Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center

Over the years, we have sent thousands of copies our 28-page booklet Coping With Medically Related Hair Loss to medical offices, free of charge. Our literature features our product, but it also provides information that will be valuable to people with medically related hair loss– no matter what solution they decide upon. Hundreds of doctors, nurses, and oncology coordinators have taken advantage of our offer and shared the information with their patients.

Doctors and Healthcare Professionals

Below are a list of just some of the doctors and healthcare professionals who have referred their patients to yourHAIRx and Joseph Paris.

Name
Address
City
State
Zip
Telephone
Dr. Stephen Malamud10 Union Sq. E - Suite 4CNew YorkNY10003212.844.8282
Dr. John Conti, Dr. Said Saleh, & Dr. James Orsini BellevilleNJ07109973.751.8880
Dr. Lisa A. Mills & Dr. Michael B Wax Berkeley HeightsNJ07922908. 277.8890
Dr. Jack Goldberg Cherry HillNJ08002856.429.1519
Dr. Wilma Bergfeld 9500 Euclid Avenue ClevelandOH44106216.444.5729
Dr. Michael A. Schleider EnglewoodNJ07631201.568.5250
Dr. Lewis M. Attas EnglewoodNJ07631201.227.6008
Dr. Robert Alter HackensackNJ07601201.996.5865
Dr. Kenneth Nahum HowellNJ07731732.367.1535
Dr. Dennis B. Fitzgerald Little SilverNJ07739732.390.7750
Dr. Stuart P. Leitner LivingstonNJ07039973.322.5852
Dr. Anthony Botti LivingstonNJ07039973.597.0900
Dr. Michael Scoppetuolo LivingstonNJ07039973.322.5735
Dr. Richard Michaelson LivingstonNJ07039973.322.5362
Dr. Patrick J. DiPaolo MontclairNJ07042973.744.7979
Dr. Steven Papish MorristownNJ07960973.538.5210
Dr. Kenneth Adler MorristownNJ07960973.538.5210
Dr. Bruno Fang New BrunswickNJ08901732.390.7750
Dr. Edward Joseph Licitra New BrunswickNJ08901732.390.7750
Dr. Michael Nissenblatt New BrunswickNJ08901732.390.7750
Dr. Meena Singh 905 Fifth Avenue New YorkNY10021212.734.4007
Dr. William Tew 1275 York Avenue New YorkNY10065646.888.4220
Dr. Freya Schnabel 160 E 34th StreetNew YorkNY10016212.731.5367
Dr. Maura Dickler 205 E 64th Street New YorkNY10065646.888.5253
Dr. Robert Gelfand 142 E 81st Street New YorkNY10028212.879.3496
Dr. Kevin Holcomb 525 E 68th street New YorkNY10065212.746.7553
Dr. Jerry Shapiro 350 1st Avenue New YorkNY10010212.263.5889
Dr. Abou-Alfa Sloan Kettering Hospital New YorkNY646.888.4184
Dr. William Sherman 161 Ft. Washington Avenue Suite 8-809 New YorkNY10032212.305.3856
Dr. Geoff KuSloan Kettering Hospital New YorkNY646.888.4588
Dr. Eric Morgenstern 1317 3rd Avenue #7 New YorkNY10021212.570.2075
Dr. Emily Tonorezos - Memorial Sloan Kettering 160 E 53rd Street New YorkNY10022646.888.4730
Dr. Bruce Raphael 240 E 38th Street New YorkNY10016212.731.5185
Dr. Marc Avram 905 5th Avenue New YorkNY10021212.734 .4007
Dr. Alexander Swistel 426 E 61st Street #10 New YorkNY10065212.988.8007
Dr. Lawrence Leichman 160 E 34th Street, 11th Floor New YorkNY10016212.731.5770
Dr. Amber Guth - NYU Cancer Center160 E 34th Street New YorkNY10016212.731.5347
Stephanie Flaherty , FNP9120 Atlantic AvenueOzone ParkNY11416718.641.8207
Dr. Sameer P. Desai SomersetNJ08873732.246.4882
Dr. Kathleen C. Toomey SomervilleNJ08876908.927.8700
Dr. Maithili V. Rao SpringfieldNJ07081973.379.2111
Dr. Daniel J. Moriarty SummitNJ07901908.608.0078
Dr. Giuseppe Condemi TeaneckNJ07666201.227.6008
Dr. Generosa Grana & Dr. Alexandre Hageboutros VoorheesNJ08043856.325.6750
Dr. Seth Daniel Cohen & Dr. David J. Sharon West Long BranchNJ07764732.222.1711

Affiliated Hospitals

Bellevue Hospital
Beth Israel Hospital
Cleveland Clinic
Cooper University Hospital
Englewood Hospital and Medical Center
Hackensack UMC
Jersey Shore University Medical Center
Lenox Hill Hospital
Long Island College Hospital
Lutheran Medical Center
Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center
Metropolitan Hospital Center
Monmouth Medical Hospital
Mount Sinai Medical Center
Montefiore Medical Center - JD Weiler Hospital
Morristown Medical Center
NY Presbyterian Hospital/ Weill Cornell Medical Hospital
NYU Langone Medical Hospital, NYC
Penn Presbyterian Hospital
Riverview Medical Center
Robert Wood John University Hospital
Saint Barnabas Medical Center
Saint Mary Hospital
University Medical Center Princeton